196 Parkway Manor Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,241
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Parkway Manor, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $323,134, approximately $144 per square foot. 196 Parkway Manor is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Turner Matthew C
Bought by
Thornton Evan Lee and Thornton Kimberly Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,119
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Paramount Construction Corp
Bought by
Turner Matthew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,060
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Evan Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Matthew C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thornton Evan Lee | $278,119 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Matthew C | $153,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $20,823 | $3,000 | $17,823 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $15,286 | $3,000 | $12,286 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $15,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $15,286 | $3,000 | $12,286 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $15,286 | $3,000 | $12,286 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $14,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $14,303 | $3,000 | $11,303 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $25,710 | $14,355 | $11,355 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $14,355 | $3,000 | $11,355 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $25,710 | $14,355 | $11,355 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $14,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,573 | $14,355 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map