1809 Oak Dr Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $434,815 - $461,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Oak Dr, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $449,704, approximately $468 per square foot. 1809 Oak Dr is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Joan Austin Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Schuetze Dave
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Cruz Paulino Ortiz
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Stark Edith
Bought by
Cruz Paulino Ortiz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,520
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuetze Dave | $175,000 | Fnt | |
| Aurora Loan Services | $193,200 | First American Title | |
| Cruz Paulino Ortiz | $154,400 | Cte |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History