1809 Paddock Ct Naperville, IL 60565
Hunters Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,909 - $723,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,776
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Paddock Ct, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $686,977, approximately $247 per square foot. 1809 Paddock Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Jones Jeffrey A and Jones Janet R
Bought by
Vanduerm Joseph M and Vanduerm Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Kukla Ronald A and Kukla Nancy S
Bought by
Jones Jeffrey A and Jones Janet R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Sumner Paul A and Sumner Katharine
Bought by
Kukla Ronald A and Kukla Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanduerm Joseph M | $345,000 | -- | |
| Jones Jeffrey A | $246,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kukla Ronald A | $233,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanduerm Joseph M | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Jeffrey A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kukla Ronald A | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,156 | $190,104 | $70,508 | $119,596 |
| 2023 | $10,754 | $173,500 | $64,350 | $109,150 |
| 2022 | $9,874 | $158,560 | $58,810 | $99,750 |
| 2021 | $9,514 | $152,570 | $56,590 | $95,980 |
| 2020 | $9,311 | $149,820 | $55,570 | $94,250 |
| 2019 | $9,040 | $143,340 | $53,170 | $90,170 |
| 2018 | $8,870 | $140,720 | $52,200 | $88,520 |
| 2017 | $8,691 | $135,970 | $50,440 | $85,530 |
| 2016 | $8,518 | $131,060 | $48,620 | $82,440 |
| 2015 | $8,464 | $123,420 | $45,790 | $77,630 |
| 2014 | $8,302 | $117,540 | $43,610 | $73,930 |
| 2013 | $8,177 | $117,820 | $43,710 | $74,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map