1813 Paddock Ct Naperville, IL 60565
Hunters Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,566 - $696,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,532
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Paddock Ct, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $647,892, approximately $255 per square foot. 1813 Paddock Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Kruse Michael S
Bought by
Declaration Of Trust and Kruse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Linda V Kruse Joint Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Kruse Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Kruse David O and Kruse Linda
Bought by
Kruse David O and Kruse Linda V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kruse Michael S | $480,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Kruse David O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kruse Michael S | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,788 | $184,099 | $70,716 | $113,383 |
| 2023 | $10,398 | $168,020 | $64,540 | $103,480 |
| 2022 | $9,226 | $153,550 | $58,980 | $94,570 |
| 2021 | $8,876 | $147,740 | $56,750 | $90,990 |
| 2020 | $8,680 | $145,080 | $55,730 | $89,350 |
| 2019 | $8,413 | $138,810 | $53,320 | $85,490 |
| 2018 | $8,248 | $136,280 | $52,350 | $83,930 |
| 2017 | $8,070 | $131,680 | $50,580 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $7,896 | $126,920 | $48,750 | $78,170 |
| 2015 | $8,183 | $119,520 | $45,910 | $73,610 |
| 2014 | $8,025 | $113,820 | $43,720 | $70,100 |
| 2013 | $7,905 | $114,090 | $43,820 | $70,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map