Seller's Agent in 2025
Bud Hannah
RE/MAX
(605) 645-2026
7 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,258 - $451,000
Zero entry home in Spearfish to view this beautiful cheery and bright one level home, with a view of Spearfish Mountain. There is a nice 4' walk in shower and walk in closet in the master bedroom. The garage has a closet that houses the furnace and water heater. There is a nice pantry off the kitchen that also houses the water softener. The dining room walks out onto a concrete patio and there will be no one building behind you to obstruct the view. The hall has a huge linen closet, and a size-able coat closet at the entrance. The home features 6 panel solid oak doors and oak trim. The carpet is a very high quality and the home features Anderson Windows. Buyer is responsible for verifying all information on this MLS document.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery Joan F | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Sold | $435,000 | -2.2% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2024 11/16/24 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -2.2% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Price Changed | $455,000 | -4.2% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | For Sale | $475,000 | +106.5% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2019 01/29/19 | Sold | $230,000 | -2.1% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/17/2018 12/17/18 | For Sale | $234,900 | +502.3% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Sold | $39,000 | -2.5% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2013 03/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2009 04/10/09 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $331,590 | $53,370 | $278,220 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $340,360 | $53,370 | $286,990 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $316,480 | $46,370 | $270,110 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $292,670 | $46,370 | $246,300 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $308,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $223,070 | $36,970 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $204,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $198,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $198,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $184,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $158,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bud Hannah
RE/MAX
(605) 645-2026
7 in this area
76 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cathy Buckmaster
The Real Estate Center of Spearfish
(605) 210-2222
18 in this area
114 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joe Jorgensen
Jorgensen Realty
(605) 645-0048
7 in this area
9 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Chris Pangburn
Jorgensen Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sue Cramer
The Real Estate Center of Spearfish
(605) 645-2391
60 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 81980
APN: 32465-00100-440-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.