1809 W Reeve St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $599,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 W Reeve St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $578,394, approximately $569 per square foot. 1809 W Reeve St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Peterman Angerone R
Bought by
Peterman Angerone Ruth and The Angerone Ruth Peterman Revocable Liv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterman Angerone Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $41,897 | $18,350 | $23,547 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $41,077 | $17,991 | $23,086 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $40,273 | $17,639 | $22,634 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $39,485 | $17,294 | $22,191 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $38,711 | $16,955 | $21,756 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $37,564 | $16,453 | $21,111 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $36,829 | $16,131 | $20,698 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $35,401 | $15,505 | $19,896 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $34,871 | $15,273 | $19,598 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $34,189 | $14,974 | $19,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map