1809 Wakefield Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Wakefield Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $391,021, approximately $198 per square foot. 1809 Wakefield Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mintz Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Sutton Jerry E and Sutton Carol A
Bought by
Sutton Jerry E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$128,034
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Sutton Jerry E
Bought by
Sutton Jerry E and Sutton Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
2.92%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Bay Hill Homes Inc
Bought by
Sutton Jerry E and Sutton Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,700
Interest Rate
9.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Providence Lakes Ltd
Bought by
Bay Hill Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property