181 Browns Rd Nesconset, NY 11767
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $991,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Browns Rd, Nesconset, NY 11767 and is currently estimated at $871,013, approximately $303 per square foot. 181 Browns Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mills Pond Elementary School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Lagreca John and Lagreca Diane
Bought by
Macdowell Kenneth and Macdowell Priscilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,668
Outstanding Balance
$387,832
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$483,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
County Of Suffolk
Bought by
Lagreca John and Lagreca Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Lagreca John
Bought by
Lagreca John and Lagreca Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdowell Kenneth | $460,000 | -- | |