181 Cobbleview Dr Colchester, VT 05446
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Cobbleview Dr, Colchester, VT 05446 and is currently estimated at $462,667, approximately $438 per square foot. 181 Cobbleview Dr is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Union Memorial School, Malletts Bay School, and Colchester Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $2,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $2,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,332 | $2,153 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map