181 Cypress Point Way Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,611,000 - $2,242,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Cypress Point Way, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $2,009,124, approximately $646 per square foot. 181 Cypress Point Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Kingery David Arthur and Kingery Darlene Jean
Bought by
Kingery David Arthur and Kingery Darlene Jean
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingery David Arthur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,757 | $1,019,976 | $419,992 | $599,984 |
| 2024 | $12,349 | $999,977 | $411,757 | $588,220 |
| 2023 | $12,349 | $980,371 | $403,684 | $576,687 |
| 2022 | $12,157 | $961,149 | $395,769 | $565,380 |
| 2021 | $11,974 | $942,304 | $388,009 | $554,295 |
| 2019 | $11,783 | $914,356 | $376,501 | $537,855 |
| 2018 | $11,367 | $896,428 | $369,119 | $527,309 |
| 2017 | $11,185 | $878,852 | $361,882 | $516,970 |
| 2016 | $10,744 | $861,621 | $354,787 | $506,834 |
| 2015 | $10,652 | $848,679 | $349,458 | $499,221 |
| 2014 | $10,523 | $832,055 | $342,613 | $489,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map