181 Goodwin St Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $1,117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Goodwin St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $877,488, approximately $792 per square foot. 181 Goodwin St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harder Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Moreno Michele
Bought by
Johal Ravinder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Moreno Jose A
Bought by
Moreno Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,789
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Moreno Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,789
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Mosqueda Armando and Mosqueda Elvira
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Olha Mordechai
Bought by
Mosqueda Armando and Mosqueda Elvira
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johal Ravinder | $650,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moreno Michele | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moreno Michele | $245,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $301,741 | Accommodation | |
| Mosqueda Armando | $235,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Michele | $238,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,881 | $732,575 | $221,872 | $517,703 |
| 2024 | $8,881 | $718,074 | $217,522 | $507,552 |
| 2023 | $8,747 | $710,858 | $213,257 | $497,601 |
| 2022 | $8,575 | $689,923 | $209,077 | $487,846 |
| 2021 | $8,505 | $676,260 | $204,978 | $478,282 |
| 2020 | $8,409 | $676,260 | $202,878 | $473,382 |
| 2019 | $8,477 | $663,000 | $198,900 | $464,100 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $270,452 | $81,135 | $189,317 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $265,150 | $79,545 | $185,605 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $259,951 | $77,985 | $181,966 |
| 2015 | $3,258 | $256,048 | $76,814 | $179,234 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $251,034 | $75,310 | $175,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map