181 N Center Place Redlands, CA 92373
West Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 N Center Place, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $390,133, approximately $280 per square foot. 181 N Center Place is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Rieker Janis
Bought by
Rieker Janis and Janis Rieker Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieker Janis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $131,245 | $27,174 | $104,071 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $128,671 | $26,641 | $102,030 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $126,148 | $26,119 | $100,029 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $123,675 | $25,607 | $98,068 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $121,250 | $25,105 | $96,145 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $120,007 | $24,848 | $95,159 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $117,654 | $24,361 | $93,293 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $115,347 | $23,883 | $91,464 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $113,086 | $23,415 | $89,671 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $110,869 | $22,956 | $87,913 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $109,203 | $22,611 | $86,592 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $107,064 | $22,168 | $84,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map