181 S 80th St Boulder, CO 80303
Paragon Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,732,327 - $1,994,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 S 80th St, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,853,832, approximately $884 per square foot. 181 S 80th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1979
Bought by
Mccaa William D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1973
Bought by
Mccaa William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaa William D | $159,000 | -- | |
| Mccaa William D | $8,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,161 | $102,532 | $55,188 | $47,344 |
| 2024 | $10,161 | $102,532 | $55,188 | $47,344 |
| 2023 | $10,005 | $116,198 | $51,590 | $68,293 |
| 2022 | $7,484 | $83,240 | $39,309 | $43,931 |
| 2021 | $7,724 | $92,085 | $43,486 | $48,599 |
| 2020 | $7,298 | $83,920 | $42,042 | $41,878 |
| 2019 | $7,183 | $83,920 | $42,042 | $41,878 |
| 2018 | $6,181 | $72,518 | $34,560 | $37,958 |
| 2017 | $6,003 | $80,173 | $38,208 | $41,965 |
| 2016 | $5,705 | $67,668 | $41,870 | $25,798 |
| 2015 | $5,371 | $58,037 | $31,124 | $26,913 |
| 2014 | $4,514 | $58,037 | $31,124 | $26,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map