181 Valley Brook Rd Dunlap, TN 37327
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
2.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Valley Brook Rd, Dunlap, TN 37327. 181 Valley Brook Rd is a home located in Sequatchie County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $28,125 | $4,925 | $23,200 |
| 2024 | $517 | $28,125 | $4,925 | $23,200 |
| 2023 | $517 | $28,125 | $4,925 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $393 | $16,100 | $3,650 | $12,450 |
| 2021 | $393 | $16,100 | $3,650 | $12,450 |
| 2020 | $393 | $16,100 | $3,650 | $12,450 |
| 2019 | $393 | $16,100 | $3,650 | $12,450 |
| 2018 | $393 | $16,100 | $3,650 | $12,450 |
| 2017 | $382 | $15,625 | $3,650 | $11,975 |
| 2016 | $386 | $15,025 | $3,775 | $11,250 |
| 2015 | $386 | $15,025 | $3,775 | $11,250 |
| 2014 | $386 | $15,025 | $3,775 | $11,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map