181 Willowbrook Ln Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $2,330,000 - $2,539,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,197
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Willowbrook Ln, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $2,430,106, approximately $760 per square foot. 181 Willowbrook Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Summerhill Camino Ricardo Llc
Bought by
Woo Calvin G and Chen Jennifer Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$999,682
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,430,424
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woo Calvin G | $1,820,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woo Calvin G | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,611 | $2,070,845 | $1,137,827 | $933,018 |
| 2024 | $23,238 | $2,030,241 | $1,115,517 | $914,724 |
| 2023 | $23,238 | $1,990,434 | $1,093,645 | $896,789 |
| 2022 | $22,863 | $1,951,406 | $1,072,201 | $879,205 |
| 2021 | $22,526 | $1,913,144 | $1,051,178 | $861,966 |
| 2019 | $22,209 | $1,856,400 | $1,020,000 | $836,400 |
| 2018 | $21,409 | $1,820,000 | $1,000,000 | $820,000 |
| 2017 | $15,729 | $1,298,102 | $833,658 | $464,444 |
| 2016 | $7,827 | $649,448 | $649,448 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map