1810 Alice Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Alice Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $402,623, approximately $326 per square foot. 1810 Alice Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Montes Carlos A
Bought by
Montes Carlos A and Montes Elba Melodie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Villeda Benito Montes and De Montes Heriberta
Bought by
Demontes Heriberta Sebastian and Villeda Benito Montes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Villeda Bentio Montes and De Montes Heriberta Sebastian
Bought by
Villeda Benito Montes and Demontes Heriberta Sebastian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Giron Irma
Bought by
Montes Benito and Montes Heriberta Sebastian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Rabanales Mario Anival Escobedo and Escobedo Mario
Bought by
Giron Irma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Rabanales Mario Anibal Escobedo
Bought by
Giron Irma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Faustino Ronnie and Faustino Evelyn
Bought by
Escobedo Mario and Giron Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Lumbang Stacy and Lumbang Eden Marie
Bought by
Faustino Ronnie and Faustino Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lumbang Stacy and Lumbang Eden Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,352
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Casarez Santos and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Casarez Santos
Bought by
United Investments Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Carlos A | -- | -- | |
| Demontes Heriberta Sebastian | $111,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Villeda Benito Montes | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Montes Benito | $80,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Giron Irma | -- | First American Title Co Of N | |
| Giron Irma | -- | None Available | |
| Escobedo Mario | $285,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Faustino Ronnie | -- | -- | |
| Lumbang Stacy | $92,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $70,000 | Stewart Title | |
| United Investments Group Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demontes Heriberta Sebastian | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villeda Benito Montes | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montes Benito | $78,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobedo Mario | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lumbang Stacy | $89,352 | |
| Closed | Escobedo Mario | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $103,253 | $32,264 | $70,989 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $101,230 | $31,632 | $69,598 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $99,246 | $31,012 | $68,234 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $97,301 | $30,406 | $66,895 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $95,394 | $29,810 | $65,584 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $94,417 | $29,505 | $64,912 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $92,567 | $28,927 | $63,640 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $90,753 | $28,360 | $62,393 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $88,974 | $27,804 | $61,170 |
| 2016 | $960 | $87,230 | $27,259 | $59,971 |
| 2015 | $947 | $85,921 | $26,850 | $59,071 |
| 2014 | $933 | $84,239 | $26,325 | $57,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map