Estimated Value: $394,038 - $478,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Cleveland Rd E, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $433,260, approximately $114 per square foot. 1810 Cleveland Rd E is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Koenig David E
Bought by
Herzog Jeffrey J and Herzog Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$99,686
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,574
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzog Jeffrey J | $188,000 | Hartung Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herzog Jeffrey J | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $100,996 | $11,655 | $89,341 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $100,996 | $11,655 | $89,341 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $72,652 | $10,594 | $62,058 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $72,659 | $10,594 | $62,065 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $72,660 | $10,590 | $62,070 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $72,520 | $10,590 | $61,930 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $72,520 | $10,590 | $61,930 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $72,520 | $10,590 | $61,930 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $67,720 | $10,190 | $57,530 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $67,720 | $10,190 | $57,530 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $67,720 | $10,190 | $57,530 |
| 2014 | $3,011 | $67,720 | $10,190 | $57,530 |
| 2013 | $2,968 | $67,720 | $10,190 | $57,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map