Estimated Value: $262,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Judson Dr, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $297,893, approximately $477 per square foot. 1815 Judson Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Rosemary E Reese Trust and Reese Daniel F
Bought by
Reese Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Reese Rosemary E and Reese Donald G
Bought by
Liv Reese Rosemary E and Liv Rosemary E Reese Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Richard A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liv Reese Rosemary E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $65,215 | $37,590 | $27,625 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $65,215 | $37,590 | $27,625 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $46,210 | $34,170 | $12,040 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $46,210 | $34,170 | $12,040 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $46,210 | $34,170 | $12,040 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $46,050 | $34,170 | $11,880 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $46,050 | $34,170 | $11,880 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $46,050 | $34,170 | $11,880 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $30,260 | $24,660 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $30,260 | $24,660 | $5,600 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $30,260 | $24,660 | $5,600 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $30,260 | $24,660 | $5,600 |
| 2013 | $1,362 | $30,260 | $24,660 | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map