1810 E 32nd Place Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,000 - $1,114,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,984
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 E 32nd Place, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $1,015,434, approximately $254 per square foot. 1810 E 32nd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Bender Kristin D
Bought by
Ross Mark J and Ross Laura B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,202
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$979,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Foster Lon and Mcmahon Mary C
Bought by
Bender James J and Bender Kristin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Mark J | $795,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Bender James J | $770,000 | -- | |
| -- | $480,000 | -- | |
| -- | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Mark J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bender James J | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,204 | $83,606 | $28,929 | $54,677 |
| 2024 | $9,994 | $81,142 | $29,964 | $51,178 |
| 2023 | $9,994 | $79,750 | $33,308 | $46,442 |
| 2022 | $10,499 | $78,750 | $32,890 | $45,860 |
| 2021 | $10,401 | $78,750 | $32,890 | $45,860 |
| 2020 | $10,259 | $78,750 | $32,890 | $45,860 |
| 2019 | $11,845 | $86,450 | $32,927 | $53,523 |
| 2018 | $11,873 | $86,450 | $32,927 | $53,523 |
| 2017 | $11,851 | $87,450 | $33,308 | $54,142 |
| 2016 | $11,958 | $90,073 | $32,215 | $57,858 |
| 2015 | $11,628 | $87,450 | $33,308 | $54,142 |
| 2014 | $11,517 | $87,450 | $33,308 | $54,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map