NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,698,000

5 Beds
7 Baths
5,655 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2013

Last sale price $1,095,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,341 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Outdoor Fireplace
  • Eliot Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2013

Beautiful family home in Bren-Rose. Open gourmet kitchen,breakfast, family rooms. Spacious master suite with sitting room & decorative FP. Four addt'l beds & three private baths up. Sparkling pool, outdoor living & FP.Jack Arnold updates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Grant

Keller Williams Advantage License #57757 Listed on: 12/11/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,385

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 14,420 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Decorative Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,655 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 5 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,385

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Turn East at 32nd Place and Utica house on North side of street
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.331
  • Subdivision Name: Bren-Rose addn
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, Cable TV, Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 5
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 5655.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Wood Frames, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 3+ Units, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Guard
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Edison
  • Elementary School: Eliot
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison Prep.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14420.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14385.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Boone Tyler and Boone Ketrin S
Bought by
Scott Jan Trust and Scott
Current Estimated Value
$1,468,898

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2012
Closed on
May 24, 2013
List Price
$1,199,000
Sold Price
$1,095,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$104,000
-8.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Dericks Richard M and Dericks Dianne Born
Bought by
Grant Richard B and Grant Claire C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scott Jan Trust $1,250,000 Tulsa Abstract
Helmerich Walter H $1,095,000 Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Grant Richard B $1,025,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Grant Richard B $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Sold $1,095,000 -8.7% $194 / Sq Ft
12/11/2012 12/11/12 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2012 12/11/12 For Sale $1,199,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,796 $132,796 $29,109 $103,687
2024 $15,286 $126,472 $30,358 $96,114
2023 $15,286 $120,450 $33,099 $87,351
2022 $16,058 $120,450 $33,099 $87,351
2021 $15,908 $120,450 $33,099 $87,351
2020 $15,691 $120,450 $33,099 $87,351
2019 $16,504 $120,450 $33,099 $87,351
2018 $16,543 $120,450 $33,099 $87,351
2017 $16,511 $120,450 $33,099 $87,351
2016 $16,170 $120,450 $33,099 $87,351
2015 $16,202 $120,450 $33,099 $87,351
2014 $16,046 $120,450 $33,099 $87,351
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1235904

MLS Technology

APN: 04875-93-19-02770

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.