1810 E 39th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,051/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- Hamblen Elementary School Rated A-
- 2 Fireplaces
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Charming South Hill home offering a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and great natural light. The main level features a welcoming living area, efficient kitchen, and dining space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Generous yard provides room for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or relaxing. Conveniently situated near parks, schools, shopping, and dining with easy access to downtown Spokane. A great opportunity to own in one of Spokane’s most desirable neighborhoods.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,604
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 9,637 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,451 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Fireplace Features Masonry
- Wood Flooring
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Free-Standing Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Deck
- Central Air
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 35333.1108
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,433 | $451,000 | $100,000 | $351,000 |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $446,900 | $85,000 | $361,900 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $444,300 | $70,000 | $374,300 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $449,240 | $62,440 | $386,800 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $318,040 | $62,440 | $255,600 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $287,360 | $56,760 | $230,600 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $255,200 | $47,300 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $3,142 | $225,900 | $43,000 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $210,000 | $40,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $206,500 | $40,000 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $186,800 | $35,000 | $151,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,400 | $30,000 | $143,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $500,000 | +122.2% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $225,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $214,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $197,700 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $213,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $210,113 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $201,950 | VA |
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202613860
APN: 35333.1108
- 1628 E 36th Ave
- 4206 S Pittsburg St
- 1704 E 35th Ave
- 4222 S Madelia St
- 3137 E 36th Ave
- 1412 E 36th Ave
- 1311 E 40th Ave
- 2214 E 36th Ave
- 1708 E 34th Ave
- 4223 S Hogan St
- 1307 E Thurston Ave
- 1228 E 40th Ave
- 1311 E 41st Ave
- 2420 E 39th Ave
- 1227 E 36th Ave
- 4414 S Helena St
- 4328 S Perry St
- 2417 E 35th Ave
- 2121 E 33rd Ave
- 1028 E 38th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.