1810 Logan Ave Middletown, OH 45044
Sherman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,816 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,092
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Logan Ave, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $138,454, approximately $66 per square foot. 1810 Logan Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Amanda Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Maloney Kimberly Anne
Bought by
Hill Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Jackson Carole A
Bought by
Jackson Carole A and The Carole A Jackson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Lori | -- | -- | |
| Hill Lori | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maloney Kimberly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maloney Kimberly Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Carole A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $20,200 | $4,400 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $20,200 | $4,400 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $19,330 | $4,400 | $14,930 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $13,120 | $4,400 | $8,720 |
| 2021 | $246 | $13,120 | $4,400 | $8,720 |
| 2020 | $256 | $13,120 | $4,400 | $8,720 |
| 2019 | $605 | $8,350 | $4,140 | $4,210 |
| 2018 | $61 | $8,350 | $4,140 | $4,210 |
| 2017 | $61 | $8,350 | $4,140 | $4,210 |
| 2016 | $66 | $7,800 | $4,140 | $3,660 |
| 2015 | $65 | $7,800 | $4,140 | $3,660 |
| 2014 | $543 | $13,140 | $4,140 | $9,000 |
| 2013 | $543 | $17,790 | $4,140 | $13,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map