1810 N Pass Ave Burbank, CA 91505
Northwest District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,075,798 - $1,249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 N Pass Ave, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,169,700, approximately $773 per square foot. 1810 N Pass Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Torres Shiral J and Torres Jaime M
Bought by
Torres Jaime M and Torres Shiral J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Torres Jaime M and Torres Shiral J
Bought by
Torres Jaime M and Torres Shiral J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Torres Jaime M and Torres Shiral J
Bought by
Torres Jaime M and Torres Shiral J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,064
Interest Rate
5.72%
Estimated Equity
$1,120,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Torres Jaime M and Torres Shiral J
Bought by
Torres Jaime M and Torres Shiral
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1998
Sold by
Torres Jaime M and Torres Jaime
Bought by
Torres Jaime M and Torres Jaime
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Williams Jack W and Williams Dorothy A
Bought by
Torres Jaime M and Torres Shiral J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,800
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Williams Jack W and Williams Dorothy
Bought by
Williams Jack W and Williams Dorothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Campos Vicente and Campos Margarita
Bought by
Williams Jack W and Williams Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jaime M | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Jaime M | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Jaime M | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Torres Jaime M | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Torres Jaime M | -- | -- | |
| Torres Jaime M | $214,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Williams Jack W | -- | -- | |
| Williams Jack W | $220,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Jaime M | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Jaime M | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Jaime M | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $382,267 | $167,253 | $215,014 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $374,773 | $163,974 | $210,799 |
| 2023 | $4,232 | $367,425 | $160,759 | $206,666 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $360,221 | $157,607 | $202,614 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $353,159 | $154,517 | $198,642 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $342,686 | $149,935 | $192,751 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $335,968 | $146,996 | $188,972 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $322,924 | $141,289 | $181,635 |
| 2015 | $3,493 | $318,074 | $139,167 | $178,907 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $311,844 | $136,441 | $175,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map