1810 Narrows Ct Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,923 - $885,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Narrows Ct, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $776,731, approximately $470 per square foot. 1810 Narrows Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Nishihara Ken and Nishihara Grace F
Bought by
Nishihara Ken and Nishihara Grace F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishihara Ken | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $103,186 | $15,209 | $87,977 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $101,163 | $14,911 | $86,252 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $99,180 | $14,619 | $84,561 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $97,236 | $14,333 | $82,903 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $95,330 | $14,052 | $81,278 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $94,355 | $13,909 | $80,446 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $92,506 | $13,637 | $78,869 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $90,693 | $13,370 | $77,323 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $88,915 | $13,108 | $75,807 |
| 2016 | $991 | $87,172 | $12,851 | $74,321 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $85,864 | $12,659 | $73,205 |
| 2014 | $988 | $84,184 | $12,412 | $71,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map