1751 Narrows Ct Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,295 - $829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Narrows Ct, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $765,824, approximately $581 per square foot. 1751 Narrows Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Jedeka Charles W
Bought by
Jedeka Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Kim Etheridge
Bought by
Jedeka Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jedeka Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Jedeka Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $292,962 | $117,183 | $175,779 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $287,218 | $114,885 | $172,333 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $281,587 | $112,633 | $168,954 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $276,066 | $110,424 | $165,642 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $270,653 | $108,258 | $162,395 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $267,880 | $107,149 | $160,731 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $262,629 | $105,049 | $157,580 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $257,481 | $102,990 | $154,491 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $252,433 | $100,971 | $151,462 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $247,485 | $98,992 | $148,493 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $243,769 | $97,506 | $146,263 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $238,996 | $95,597 | $143,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map