1860 Narrows Ct Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,325 - $886,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Narrows Ct, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $790,831, approximately $479 per square foot. 1860 Narrows Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Quintana Daniel Silvas and Quintana Gloria
Bought by
Quintana Daniel and Living Gloria Quintana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintana Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $175,666 | $43,672 | $131,994 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $172,222 | $42,816 | $129,406 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $168,846 | $41,977 | $126,869 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $165,536 | $41,154 | $124,382 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $162,291 | $40,347 | $121,944 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $160,629 | $39,934 | $120,695 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $157,480 | $39,151 | $118,329 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $154,393 | $38,384 | $116,009 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $151,367 | $37,632 | $113,735 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $148,400 | $36,895 | $111,505 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $146,173 | $36,342 | $109,831 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $143,312 | $35,631 | $107,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map