1810 Sunset Ave Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,341,318 - $1,537,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Sunset Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $1,430,330, approximately $882 per square foot. 1810 Sunset Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
John Semonsen Vincent and John Elizabeth Susan
Bought by
Rakov Semonsen 2021 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Semonsen Vincent J
Bought by
Semonsen Vincent J and Rakov Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakov Semonsen 2021 Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Semonsen Vincent J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Semonsen Vincent J | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,627 | $642,385 | $251,445 | $390,940 |
| 2023 | $6,627 | $617,442 | $241,682 | $375,760 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $605,337 | $236,944 | $368,393 |
| 2021 | $6,242 | $593,469 | $232,299 | $361,170 |
| 2020 | $6,177 | $587,385 | $229,918 | $357,467 |
| 2019 | $6,068 | $575,868 | $225,410 | $350,458 |
| 2018 | $5,981 | $564,578 | $220,991 | $343,587 |
| 2017 | $5,782 | $553,508 | $216,658 | $336,850 |
| 2016 | $5,704 | $542,656 | $212,410 | $330,246 |
| 2014 | $5,387 | $508,718 | $205,122 | $303,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map