1810 W Claude St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $570,896
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 W Claude St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $544,224, approximately $670 per square foot. 1810 W Claude St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $93,176 | $49,698 | $43,478 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $91,350 | $48,724 | $42,626 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $89,560 | $47,769 | $41,791 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $87,805 | $46,833 | $40,972 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $86,084 | $45,915 | $40,169 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $83,533 | $44,554 | $38,979 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $81,896 | $43,681 | $38,215 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $78,718 | $41,986 | $36,732 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $77,537 | $41,356 | $36,181 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $76,019 | $40,546 | $35,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map