$565,000
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

1810 W Orange Ave El Centro, CA 92243

Estimated payment $3,185/month

Total Views 8,195
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,209 Sq Ft
$176 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Front Porch
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Welcome to 1810 W. Orange, where country living is in the heart of the city. As you pull up, you are welcomed by remote controlled gates leading to a spacious driveway which lead to over 3,000 square feet of living space including 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and a half bath, formal dining room, family room with fireplace, living room, oversize laundry room and garage. Additionally, there is a large eat-in kitchen and separate pantry. Let's not forget to talk about storage, from the abundant kitchen cabinets to closets at every turn. This property offer oversize everything, starting at the spacious front yard with covered parking and back yard with large covered area perfect for entertaining to the to the 1/2 acre of property close to schools, shopping, and downtown El Centro . Properties like this don't come on the market very often. Schedule your appointment today!

Listing Agent

Noemi Soto

Gold Key Real Estate License #01471057 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 21,923 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,209 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 052-070-067-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Acreage: 0.5030
  • Gas Company: Yes
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 176.07
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 052-070-067-000
  • Half Bathroom: Yes
  • Lease Option: False
  • Probate: False
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Street Address: 1810 W Orange Ave
  • Street Name Display: True
  • Street Number Display: True
  • Year Built: 1960

• Dining Room: Yes
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Garbage Disposal, Gas Dryer Hookup, Oven/Range-Gas
  • Fireplaces: Yes
  • Fireplace Rooms: Family Room
  • Living Area: 3209
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Redwood Siding, Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Fence: Wood, Wrought Iron, Block Wall
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Patio: Porch - Front, Porch - Rear
  • Pool: None
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Spa: None
  • Building Type: Attached
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Carport, Garage Is Attached
  • Total Parking: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 21923

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,067 $185,883 $60,284 $125,599
2023 $2,067 $178,667 $57,944 $120,723
2022 $1,973 $175,164 $56,808 $118,356
2021 $1,922 $171,731 $55,695 $116,036
2020 $1,959 $169,971 $55,124 $114,847
2019 $1,900 $166,640 $54,044 $112,596
2018 $1,889 $163,374 $52,985 $110,389
2017 $1,870 $160,172 $51,947 $108,225
2016 $1,832 $157,032 $50,929 $106,103
2015 -- $154,674 $50,164 $104,510
2014 -- $151,645 $49,182 $102,463
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $565,000 -0.9% $176 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $570,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $150,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $142,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26669753IC

Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 052-070-067-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.