1810 Wildbrook Ct Unit B Concord, CA 94521
Heather Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $553,142
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Wildbrook Ct Unit B, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $532,286, approximately $362 per square foot. 1810 Wildbrook Ct Unit B is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Mobley Donna and Waller Marcellus U
Bought by
Waller Marcellus U and Waller Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$372,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Waller James Jay and Waller Susan Jane
Bought by
Waller Marcellus U and Mobley Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,750
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Hand James Alan
Bought by
Waller James Jay and Waller Susan Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,750
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Marable Lesley and Marable Brad
Bought by
Hand James Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Jones Joseph L and Jones Autumn B
Bought by
Marable Brad and Marable Lesley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Faber Michael E and Faber Karen
Bought by
Jones Joseph L and Jones Autumn Birdsong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Aiton Robert William and Aiton Kerry Lee
Bought by
Faber Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,908
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Dobson Richard H and Dobson Yvonne I
Bought by
Aiton Robert William and Aiton Kerry Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,908
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Marcellus U | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Waller Marcellus U | $445,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Waller James Jay | $445,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hand James Alan | $165,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Marable Brad | $459,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Jones Joseph L | $240,500 | First American Title | |
| Faber Michael E | $272,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aiton Robert William | $136,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waller Marcellus U | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waller Marcellus U | $333,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Waller James Jay | $333,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hand James Alan | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marable Brad | $367,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Joseph L | $192,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Faber Michael E | $135,908 | |
| Closed | Jones Joseph L | $36,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,389 | $496,399 | $265,490 | $230,909 |
| 2024 | $6,094 | $486,667 | $260,285 | $226,382 |
| 2023 | $6,094 | $477,126 | $255,182 | $221,944 |
| 2022 | $6,004 | $467,772 | $250,179 | $217,593 |
| 2021 | $5,850 | $458,601 | $245,274 | $213,327 |
| 2019 | $5,811 | $445,000 | $238,000 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $186,140 | $49,674 | $136,466 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $178,569 | $48,700 | $129,869 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $175,069 | $47,746 | $127,323 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $172,440 | $47,029 | $125,411 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $169,063 | $46,108 | $122,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map