1810 Wilderness Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $487,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Wilderness Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $412,130, approximately $227 per square foot. 1810 Wilderness Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Colby Kathy L and Swick Shirley Ann
Bought by
Griffon Monte L and Griffon Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Colby Mark D and Colby Kathy L
Bought by
Colby Kathy L and Swick Shirley Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffon Monte L | $150,000 | Diversified National Title | |
| Colby Kathy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,236 | $190,200 | $38,900 | $151,300 |
| 2024 | $20 | $183,500 | $34,000 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,149 | $150,100 | $29,800 | $120,300 |
| 2021 | $4,995 | $142,100 | $27,800 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $136,400 | $27,100 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $4,680 | $131,100 | $26,200 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $93,500 | $24,900 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map