18104 E 27th St S Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,239 - $230,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18104 E 27th St S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $207,060, approximately $197 per square foot. 18104 E 27th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Brown David L and Brown Susan M
Bought by
Brown David L and Brown Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Brown Jack D and Brown Eileen M
Bought by
Brown David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown David L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $19,348 | $5,098 | $14,250 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $21,850 | $3,515 | $18,335 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $21,850 | $3,515 | $18,335 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $14,630 | $3,230 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $14,630 | $3,230 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $14,687 | $3,230 | $11,457 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $14,687 | $3,230 | $11,457 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $14,051 | $2,192 | $11,859 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $14,051 | $2,192 | $11,859 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $13,699 | $3,327 | $10,372 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $13,300 | $3,230 | $10,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map