18108 E 27th Terrace S Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18108 E 27th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $259,805, approximately $178 per square foot. 18108 E 27th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Sam And Julie Rentals Llc
Bought by
Gilbert Daniel and Gilbert Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Duvall Peter P and Duvall Mary L
Bought by
Duvall Mary L and Gilbert Daniel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Daniel | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Duvall Mary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $35,680 | $5,098 | $30,582 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $35,456 | $3,289 | $32,167 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $35,456 | $3,589 | $31,867 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $26,980 | $3,325 | $23,655 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $26,980 | $3,325 | $23,655 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $25,259 | $3,325 | $21,934 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $25,259 | $3,325 | $21,934 |
| 2018 | $772,068 | $23,149 | $3,611 | $19,538 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $23,149 | $3,611 | $19,538 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $22,569 | $3,327 | $19,242 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $21,912 | $3,230 | $18,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map