18901 E 30th Terrace S Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,170 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18901 E 30th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $294,793, approximately $209 per square foot. 18901 E 30th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Clow William Randall and Clow William L
Bought by
Sbd Property Acquisitions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,004
Outstanding Balance
$220,004
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$74,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Williams A Lucille
Bought by
Nicas Paula K and Williams Howard Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,189
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Clow William L and Clow Sandra L
Bought by
Clow William L and Clow Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,189
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Clow William L and Clow Sandra L
Bought by
Clow William L and Clow Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sbd Property Acquisitions Llc | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Nicas Paula K | -- | None Available | |
| Clow William L | -- | First United Title Agency | |
| Clow William L | -- | First United Title Agency | |
| Clow William L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sbd Property Acquisitions Llc | $220,004 | |
| Previous Owner | Clow William L | $132,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $41,710 | $6,338 | $35,372 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $46,679 | $5,852 | $40,827 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $46,679 | $5,181 | $41,498 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $31,540 | $4,678 | $26,862 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $31,540 | $4,678 | $26,862 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $29,990 | $4,678 | $25,312 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $29,990 | $4,678 | $25,312 |
| 2018 | $771,594 | $26,102 | $4,072 | $22,030 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $26,102 | $4,072 | $22,030 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $25,447 | $3,523 | $21,924 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $24,706 | $3,420 | $21,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map