18109 Harbor Mist Rd Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $522,099 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18109 Harbor Mist Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $559,775, approximately $214 per square foot. 18109 Harbor Mist Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Orr Jerome K and Orr Amy K
Bought by
Hurst John P and Alexander Julie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,057
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$464,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Orr Jerome K and Orr Amy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,562
Interest Rate
6.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst John P | $255,000 | Attorney | |
| Orr Jerome K | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurst John P | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orr Jerome K | $174,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $491,600 | $95,000 | $396,600 |
| 2024 | $3,275 | $491,600 | $95,000 | $396,600 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $491,600 | $95,000 | $396,600 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $301,800 | $85,000 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $296,600 | $85,000 | $211,600 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $296,600 | $85,000 | $211,600 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $296,600 | $85,000 | $211,600 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $212,700 | $40,000 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $212,700 | $40,000 | $172,700 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $212,700 | $40,000 | $172,700 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $212,700 | $40,000 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map