Seller's Agent in 2025
Rodney Coty
Compass
(602) 570-2689
11 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $913,000 - $979,000
Situated at the end of cul-de-sac on a massive 17k SF lot. N/S exposure. Home has been renovated top to bottom. Giant glass entry pivot door neighbors private front patio w/pivoting panels of glass. Sunken family room adjoins formal dining space w/floor to ceiling picture window. Views of front barrel cactus/rock garden. Classic terrazzo look cement epoxy floors t/o with hints of luxury vinyl plank in living/bedrooms. Flat stock molding, solid core single panel doors, and 5 1/2'' base. Smooth texture finished walls. Fully updated chef style kitchen. High grade stainless 6 burner range. DOUBLE stainless side/side fridge & freezer. Built-in coffee bar & buffet w/wine fridge. Quartz counters, tile backsplash, and custom- -lighting. Retro look pendants highlight center island w/built-in micro and end cap breakfast bar. Wall of pantry style cabinets w/sliders. Interior laundry has built-in cabinetry for added storage. Fully updated 3/4 bath off kitchen. Walk-in tiled shower w/glass surround. Newer vanity & fixtures. Also serves as a pool bath w/exit to the backyard. Spacious secondary bedrooms. Both secondary closets have built-ins to maximize storage space. Renovated hall bath w/glass hexagon wall, illuminated glass mirror, and tiled shower. Built-in cabinetry at main hallway. Primary suite retreat! Custom pivot door to backyard. Walk-in closet w/built-ins. Oversized vanity & vessel sink. Large walk-in shower w/glass surround. Entire home boasts tons of natural light. Expansive rear covered patio w/fans. Backyard is truly a desert oasis. Perfect combination of AZ's classic shrubs, cactus, and succulents. Framed area of grass. Walkways to sitting areas. Fenced diving pool. Updated 21 seer split a/c system. Updated roof in 2023. Convenient to trails for hiking/biking. Minutes to airport, Biltmore, and downtown. Madison schools. 2m++ new builds a block away. Views of Piestewa Peak. Plenty of room for future additions if desired.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1811 E Aurelius Llc | $930,765 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Wahl Christopher | $850,000 | Valleywide Title Agency | |
| Koppinger Elizabeth | $605,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Gates Theodore H | $308,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Weiss Mark L | $272,500 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Arizona Interscholastic Assn Inc | $115,000 | Capital Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1811 E Aurelius Llc | $744,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Wahl Christopher | $671,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gates Theodore H | $246,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $930,765 | -2.0% | $433 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | For Sale | $949,900 | 0.0% | $442 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Rented | $4,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/13/2024 07/13/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | For Rent | $4,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Sold | $850,000 | +1.3% | $396 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2021 02/28/21 | Price Changed | $839,000 | -1.3% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2021 02/23/21 | For Sale | $850,000 | 0.0% | $396 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | Off Market | $850,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2021 01/17/21 | For Sale | $850,000 | 0.0% | $396 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | Rented | $2,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2014 08/26/14 | For Rent | $2,495 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,933 | $44,118 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $42,018 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,733 | $61,480 | $12,290 | $49,190 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $47,620 | $9,520 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $4,619 | $45,150 | $9,030 | $36,120 |
| 2020 | $5,137 | $43,380 | $8,670 | $34,710 |
| 2019 | $5,024 | $38,800 | $7,760 | $31,040 |
| 2018 | $4,901 | $38,520 | $7,700 | $30,820 |
| 2017 | $4,670 | $33,420 | $6,680 | $26,740 |
| 2016 | $4,509 | $38,770 | $7,750 | $31,020 |
| 2015 | $4,188 | $39,480 | $7,890 | $31,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rodney Coty
Compass
(602) 570-2689
11 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jerod Johnson
Bedbrock Real Estate Company
(602) 692-3745
20 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jill Stadum
My Home Group
(480) 231-0983
10 in this area
64 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Liz Koppinger
33 Degrees CRE
(602) 614-6970
2 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Elizabeth Kantak
Commercial 33
Seller's Agent in 2014
Heather MacLean
Compass
(602) 214-5169
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6858199
APN: 164-27-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.