1820 E Aurelius Ave Unit COOL!! Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $779,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 E Aurelius Ave Unit COOL!!, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $621,657, approximately $395 per square foot. 1820 E Aurelius Ave Unit COOL!! is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Allison | -- | Accommodation | |
| Adams Allison | $300,000 | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Bouise Kathy A | $153,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Anson Christopher L | $99,900 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Allison | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouise Kathy A | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anson Christopher L | $94,900 | |
| Closed | Bouise Kathy A | $15,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $23,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $22,057 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $40,800 | $8,160 | $32,640 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $31,270 | $6,250 | $25,020 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $29,330 | $5,860 | $23,470 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $28,030 | $5,600 | $22,430 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $24,770 | $4,950 | $19,820 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $22,480 | $4,490 | $17,990 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $21,400 | $4,280 | $17,120 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $23,930 | $4,780 | $19,150 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $21,780 | $4,350 | $17,430 |
Map
- 1828 E Aurelius Ave
- 1831 E Palmaire Ave
- 1832 E Palmaire Ave
- 1830 E Palmaire Ave
- 1824 E Aurelius Ave
- 1920 E Aurelius Ave
- 1875 E State Ave
- 7141 N 16th St Unit 10
- 7141 N 16th St Unit 7
- 7141 N 16th St Unit 230
- 7240 N Dreamy Draw Dr Unit 114
- 7240 N Dreamy Draw Dr Unit 102
- 7300 N Dreamy Draw Dr Unit 211
- 1750 E Ocotillo Rd Unit 18
- 7323 N 16th Place
- 6739 N 16th St Unit 14
- 2020 E State Ave
- 1740 E Ocotillo Rd Unit 1
- 1740 E Ocotillo Rd Unit 4
- 6735 N 16th St Unit 4
- 1820 E Aurelius Ave
- 1814 E Aurelius Ave
- 1823 E Palmaire Ave
- 1827 E Palmaire Ave
- 1827 E Palmaire Ave Unit 5
- 1819 E Palmaire Ave
- 1815 E Palmaire Ave
- 1802 E Aurelius Ave
- 1811 E Aurelius Ave
- 7123 N 18th St
- 1831 E Palmaire Ave Unit 38183708
- 1831 E Palmaire Ave Unit 4
- 1832 E Palmaire Ave
- 1811 E Palmaire Ave
- 1801 E Aurelius Ave
- 1822 E Palmaire Ave
- 1826 E Palmaire Ave
- 1830 E Palmaire Ave Unit 3
- 1812 E Cactus Wren Dr
- 1818 E Palmaire Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.