$1,100 Per Month
2 Beds
1 Bath
983 Sq Ft
1938 Built

About This Home

Charming 2 bedroom house in great west Waterloo neighborhood. This clean and updated home offers hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a finished attic that would be a perfect playroom or home office. Fresh paint throughout and new flooring in the kitchen. Includes single stall, detached garage. Washer and dryer included in the basement, where there is lots of storage. No smoking, no pets. Applicants must pass screening process.

Listing Provided By

House Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1938
  • 1 unit

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
02/10/2023 02/10/23 Sold $97,000 -7.5% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2023 01/04/23 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Price Changed $104,900 -8.7% $107 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 For Sale $114,900 -8.1% $117 / Sq Ft
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Sold $125,000 +19.2% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2022 03/23/22 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2022 03/14/22 For Sale $104,900 +14.0% $107 / Sq Ft
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Sold $92,000 -3.1% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2020 06/17/20 For Sale $94,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.