1811 Fred Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,000 - $890,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Fred Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $847,641, approximately $352 per square foot. 1811 Fred Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Berylwood Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Rudas Loui P and Rudas Dragica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,647
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$673,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Enriquez Carmen
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Seeley Laura Elena
Bought by
Enriquez Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,800
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Bianchi Laura E
Bought by
Bianchi Marion C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Bianchi Marion C
Bought by
Bianchi Marion Carolea and Seeley Laura Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudas Loui P | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $499,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Enriquez Carmen | $599,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bianchi Marion C | -- | -- | |
| Bianchi Marion Carolea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudas Loui P | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Enriquez Carmen | $119,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Enriquez Carmen | $479,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,273 | $508,644 | $254,323 | $254,321 |
| 2024 | $6,273 | $498,671 | $249,336 | $249,335 |
| 2023 | $5,900 | $488,894 | $244,447 | $244,447 |
| 2022 | $5,878 | $479,308 | $239,654 | $239,654 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $469,910 | $234,955 | $234,955 |
| 2020 | $5,717 | $465,094 | $232,547 | $232,547 |
| 2019 | $5,458 | $455,976 | $227,988 | $227,988 |
| 2018 | $5,414 | $447,036 | $223,518 | $223,518 |
| 2017 | $5,295 | $438,272 | $219,136 | $219,136 |
| 2016 | $5,059 | $429,680 | $214,840 | $214,840 |
| 2015 | $4,954 | $423,228 | $211,614 | $211,614 |
| 2014 | $4,886 | $414,940 | $207,470 | $207,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map