1811 Lafayette Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,777 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Lafayette Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $434,444, approximately $195 per square foot. 1811 Lafayette Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Bolt Douglas R
Bought by
Bolt Douglas R and Bolt Brian D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolt Douglas R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $390,100 | $97,600 | $292,500 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $353,000 | $97,600 | $255,400 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $349,800 | $97,600 | $252,200 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $313,800 | $85,400 | $228,400 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $284,400 | $85,400 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $254,900 | $83,300 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $248,400 | $83,300 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $238,600 | $83,300 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $238,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,185 | $246,700 | $83,300 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map