NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1811 Lakeview Dr Newark, OH 43055

Estimated Value: $306,000 - $328,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2019

Last sale price $185,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,907 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

Nice two story home with over 1600 sq ft of living space has a partially finished basement, well kept, and move in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shawn Coon

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2018004095 Listed on: 04/15/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,370

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 054-233292-43.005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,370

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-366-3318
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 109.49
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Fireplace Log Woodburning: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Basement Description Crawl: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: NEWARK CSD 4507 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 054-233292-43.005
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2370.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2019
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Current Estimated Value
$312,781

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,781
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,643
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$151,138

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Oreilly Timothy J and Oreilly Tara N
Bought by
Katrick Mark A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Shhok Christopher A and Shook Jayne M
Bought by
Oreilly Timothy J and Oreilly Tara N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,888
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacobson Seth A $185,000 None Available
Katrick Mark A $149,000 Attorney
Oreilly Timothy J $145,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jacobson Seth A $185,000
Previous Owner Katrick Mark A $134,000
Previous Owner Oreilly Timothy J $145,888
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2019 06/03/19 Sold $185,000 +2.8% $113 / Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2019 04/23/19 Price Changed $179,995 -2.7% $109 / Sq Ft
04/15/2019 04/15/19 For Sale $185,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,857 $77,880 $21,040 $56,840
2024 $2,784 $77,880 $21,040 $56,840
2023 $2,779 $77,880 $21,040 $56,840
2022 $2,443 $60,940 $10,500 $50,440
2021 $2,562 $60,940 $10,500 $50,440
2020 $2,620 $60,940 $10,500 $50,440
2019 $2,369 $53,060 $10,500 $42,560
2018 $2,370 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,270 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,099 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,145 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,748 $0 $0 $0
2013 $2,029 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 219011750

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 054-233292-43.005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.