1811 Primrose Ln Pinole, CA 94564
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,607 - $908,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Primrose Ln, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $860,902, approximately $457 per square foot. 1811 Primrose Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Dominguez Donald P
Bought by
Dominguez Donald P and Quintana Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Dominquez Jeronima D
Bought by
Dominquez Donald P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Dominguez Jeronima D
Bought by
Dominguez Donald P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,751
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$615,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2007
Sold by
Dominguez Donald P
Bought by
Dominguez Donald P and Dominguez Jeronima D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,751
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$615,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern California I
Bought by
Dominguez Donald P and Dominguez Jeronima D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Donald P | -- | None Available | |
| Dominquez Donald P | -- | None Available | |
| Dominguez Donald P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Dominguez Donald P | -- | None Available | |
| Dominguez Donald P | $203,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Donald P | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Dominguez Donald P | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,572 | $406,424 | $141,195 | $265,229 |
| 2024 | $6,209 | $398,456 | $138,427 | $260,029 |
| 2023 | $6,209 | $390,644 | $135,713 | $254,931 |
| 2022 | $6,158 | $382,985 | $133,052 | $249,933 |
| 2021 | $6,136 | $375,477 | $130,444 | $245,033 |
| 2019 | $5,790 | $364,342 | $126,576 | $237,766 |
| 2018 | $5,607 | $357,199 | $124,095 | $233,104 |
| 2017 | $5,494 | $350,196 | $121,662 | $228,534 |
| 2016 | $5,447 | $343,330 | $119,277 | $224,053 |
| 2015 | $5,353 | $338,174 | $117,486 | $220,688 |
| 2014 | $5,320 | $331,551 | $115,185 | $216,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map