1811 S Willson Ave Bozeman, MT 59715
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $831,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 S Willson Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $809,545, approximately $292 per square foot. 1811 S Willson Ave is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Longfellow School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Waller Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Hardaway Gordon K and Hardaway Julia I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$142,904
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$666,641
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardaway Gordon K | -- | Montana Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardaway Gordon K | $243,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $816,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,238 | $786,900 | $0 | $0 |