18111 Chicot Rd Mabelvale, AR 72103
Estimated Value: $161,597 - $254,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18111 Chicot Rd, Mabelvale, AR 72103 and is currently estimated at $198,649, approximately $97 per square foot. 18111 Chicot Rd is a home located in Saline County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Bought by
Keomany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keomany | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $28,527 | $2,400 | $26,127 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $28,527 | $2,400 | $26,127 |
| 2023 | $942 | $28,527 | $2,400 | $26,127 |
| 2022 | $936 | $28,527 | $2,400 | $26,127 |
| 2021 | $836 | $25,090 | $2,000 | $23,090 |
| 2020 | $746 | $25,090 | $2,000 | $23,090 |
| 2019 | $746 | $25,090 | $2,000 | $23,090 |
| 2018 | $726 | $25,090 | $2,000 | $23,090 |
| 2017 | $681 | $25,090 | $2,000 | $23,090 |
| 2016 | $817 | $19,510 | $2,000 | $17,510 |
| 2015 | $817 | $19,510 | $2,000 | $17,510 |
| 2014 | $532 | $19,510 | $2,000 | $17,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map