18117 E 26th Terrace Ct S Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18117 E 26th Terrace Ct S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $317,853, approximately $253 per square foot. 18117 E 26th Terrace Ct S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
G Barnhart Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Grant Steven C and Grant Kandace M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,150
Outstanding Balance
$50,972
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Steven C | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Steven C | $139,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $55,782 | $6,644 | $49,138 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $54,925 | $4,476 | $50,449 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $54,925 | $6,629 | $48,296 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $42,180 | $3,401 | $38,779 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $42,180 | $3,401 | $38,779 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $39,475 | $3,401 | $36,074 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $39,475 | $3,401 | $36,074 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $38,214 | $4,471 | $33,743 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $38,214 | $4,471 | $33,743 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $37,256 | $4,305 | $32,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map