1812 E Silva St Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $911,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 E Silva St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $886,018, approximately $565 per square foot. 1812 E Silva St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Ung Darith R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,516
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$698,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Miranda Gilbert
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,516
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$698,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Miranda Gilbert
Bought by
Navarra Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Pham Anthony
Bought by
Miranda Gilbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Rogers Helen Sharon and Harsh Patricia
Bought by
Pham Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ung Darith R | $370,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $393,585 | Accommodation | |
| Navarra Norman | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Gilbert | $440,000 | -- | |
| Pham Anthony | $235,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Harsh Patricia | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Rogers Helen Sharon | -- | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ung Darith R | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Gilbert | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Anthony | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Pham Anthony | $23,500 | |
| Closed | Miranda Gilbert | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,158 | $476,455 | $369,836 | $106,619 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $467,114 | $362,585 | $104,529 |
| 2023 | $6,054 | $457,956 | $355,476 | $102,480 |
| 2022 | $5,688 | $448,977 | $348,506 | $100,471 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $440,174 | $341,673 | $98,501 |
| 2019 | $5,490 | $427,120 | $331,540 | $95,580 |
| 2018 | $5,280 | $418,746 | $325,040 | $93,706 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $402,487 | $312,419 | $90,068 |
| 2015 | $4,658 | $396,443 | $307,727 | $88,716 |
| 2014 | $4,627 | $388,679 | $301,700 | $86,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map