1812 Greenup St Covington, KY 41011
Austinburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,453
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Greenup St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $234,377, approximately $67 per square foot. 1812 Greenup St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Covington Latin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Aytes Sean and Aytes Kristine K
Bought by
311 313 Garrard Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,513
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$217,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Urlage Daniel S and Urlage Angela N
Bought by
Aytes Sean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 311 313 Garrard Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Aytes Sean | $50,100 | Kentucky Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 311 313 Garrard Llc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $85,000 | $5,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $85,000 | $5,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $85,000 | $5,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $845 | $50,100 | $5,000 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $85,000 | $6,000 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $85,000 | $6,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $85,000 | $6,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map