NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $519,000 - $604,627

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,175 Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2022

Last sale price $565,000 $481 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,196 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Look no further! Beautiful newer condo with with covered porch entry. This condo boasts 2 Masters, one of which has a walk in closet. The living room has a fireplace and open floor plan leading into the dining room, deck and kitchen all on the same floor. The spacious kitchen has stainless steel appliances, center island and granite counters! 1-car garage and one assigned parking space. Walk to Elem. & High Sch, parks & play fields. Pool, clubhouse, gym & more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martha Blanco

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01526009 Listed on: 03/28/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Victoria Hyatt

Coldwell Banker West License #01792947

Coldwell Banker West

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • No Unit Above or Below
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $295 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Clay Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,175 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 644-240-14-59
  • $265 Monthly special tax assessment

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior bldg maintenance, limited insurance, trash pickup
  • 10 Units
  • Tapestry & Mosaic Association, Phone Number (760) 634-4700

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

10.85 Acres

HOA Fees

$295 per month

Parking

1

• Configuration: Deck
  • LP / Sq Ft: 480.85
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 480.85
  • Residential Unit Location: No Unit Above or Below, 2+ common walls
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 480.85
  • Stories: 3 Story
  • Stories In Building: 3
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Total Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 2 Staircases, Attic Fan, Balcony, Bathtub, Ceiling Fan, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floor Plan, Shower, Shower In Tub, Unfurnished, Kitchen Open To Family Rm
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Equipment Available: Dishwasher, Disposal, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Refrigerator, Free Standing Range, Gas & Electric Range
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Fp In Family Room, Gas
  • Searchable Rooms: Master Bdrm 2, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, All Bedrooms Up, Laundry, Master Bathroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 12x12
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1175
  • Total Bathrooms: 3

• Garage Details: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Non Garage Parking: Assigned
  • Parking Spaces Total: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Utilities: Gas, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer/Septic: Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
  • Water: Available, Meter on Property, Public
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Heating: Forced Air Unit
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Complex Name: Complex
  • Units In Building: 10
  • Total Number of Units: 316
  • Community: CHULA VISTA
  • Complex Features: BBQ, Clubhouse/Rec Room, Exercise Room, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Home Owner Association: Tapestry & Mosaic
  • Home Owner Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Limited Insurance, Trash Pickup
  • Home Owner Association Fee Reflects: Month
  • Home Owner Association Fees: 295.0
  • HOA Payment Frequency: Monthly
  • Home Owner Association Phone: 760-634-4700
  • Other Fees Type: Home Owner Assessments
  • Association Amenities: Club House, Gym/Ex Room, Playground, Spa, Pool

Association/Amenities

  • Entry Level Unit: 1

Fee Information

  • CFD Mello Roos Fee: 264.69
  • CFD Mello Roos Fee Reflects: Month
  • CFD Mello Roos Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Irrigation: Automatic
  • Lot Size: 0 (Common Interest)
  • Topography: Level
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 644-240-14-59

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2022
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
List Price
$540,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
4.63%
Current Estimated Value
$574,407

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,407
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.41%
Original Mortgage
$565,719
Outstanding Balance
$528,798
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$45,609

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Quinones Linnea A
Bought by
Mena Jonathan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$321,077
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Quinones Linnea A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,832
Interest Rate
5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Greenlee Alexander $565,000 Ticor Title
Mena Jonathan $327,000 Western Resources Title Co
Quinones Linnea A $271,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Greenlee Alexander $565,719
Previous Owner Mena Jonathan $321,077
Previous Owner Quinones Linnea A $265,832
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2022 05/09/22 Sold $565,000 -2.6% $481 / Sq Ft
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Price Changed $580,000 +7.4% $494 / Sq Ft
04/06/2022 04/06/22 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2022 03/28/22 For Sale $540,000 -- $460 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,053 $599,577 $256,701 $342,876
2024 $10,053 $586,000 $250,000 $336,000
2023 $9,483 $539,000 $230,000 $309,000
2022 $7,310 $357,620 $153,110 $204,510
2021 $7,179 $350,608 $150,108 $200,500
2020 $7,000 $347,014 $148,569 $198,445
2019 $6,820 $340,210 $145,656 $194,554
2018 $6,658 $333,540 $142,800 $190,740
2017 $6,552 $327,000 $140,000 $187,000
2016 $6,021 $295,204 $110,822 $184,382
2015 $5,765 $280,000 $112,000 $168,000
2014 $5,743 $250,000 $100,000 $150,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 220006805

San Diego MLS

APN: 644-240-14-59

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.