1812 Olive St Seneca, MO 64865
Estimated Value: $56,623 - $105,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Olive St, Seneca, MO 64865 and is currently estimated at $84,156, approximately $114 per square foot. 1812 Olive St is a home with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Seneca Intermediate School, and Seneca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Miller Fred A
Bought by
Elbert Tyler and Elbert Aspyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbert Tyler | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $191 | $3,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $191 | $3,330 | $799 | $2,531 |
| 2022 | $191 | $3,330 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $185 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $154 | $2,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $153 | $2,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $154 | $2,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $151 | $2,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $151 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records