J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jerry Redmond
eXp Realty of California Inc
Estimated Value: $1,420,000 - $1,520,000
Beautiful Cape Cod freshly painted three bedrooms two and one-half bath 2,076 sq.ft. home. Entry to the right into the Family room with adjacent Formal dining room or to the left and enter the step-down Formal Living room with fireplace step out the French doors to the Patio! Beautiful Family Kitchen with plenty of beautiful cabinets, center Island all with Granite counters and custom tile backsplash, pot holder and private patio. Downstairs large laundry room with folding area and sink. Upstairs Master Bedroom Vaulted ceilings with two walk-in closets and own private deck with excellent views on those mountain view days. Master bath with dual sinks, large Bathtub with separate shower. Two large bedrooms with good closet space Large hallway full bath has dual sinks and a separate vanity area. Good hallway closet and cabinet space. Home has Vaulted or high ceilings throughout. Two car garage with opener and storage. Minutes away walk from the highly sought 2016 Blue Ribbon awarded Jefferson School. Short distance South Bay beaches, Shopping, Restaurants, and freeways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jerry Redmond
eXp Realty of California Inc License #00674450 Listed on: 10/25/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Jason Scott | $926,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hammer Mark C | -- | None Available | |
| Hammer Mark C | $429,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Komatinsky Christopher D | -- | -- | |
| Komatinsky Christopher D | -- | -- | |
| Komatinsky Christopher D | -- | Title Land Company Inc | |
| Fulmer Karen A | $250,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Jason Scott | $741,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammer Mark C | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Komatinsky Christopher D | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulmer Karen A | $237,500 | |
| Closed | Hammer Mark C | $85,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2018 01/20/18 | Sold | $926,500 | -2.4% | $446 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2017 12/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2017 12/04/17 | Price Changed | $949,000 | -2.7% | $457 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | For Sale | $975,000 | -- | $470 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,321 | $1,054,194 | $742,431 | $311,763 |
| 2024 | $12,321 | $1,033,524 | $727,874 | $305,650 |
| 2023 | $12,098 | $1,013,259 | $713,602 | $299,657 |
| 2022 | $11,894 | $993,392 | $699,610 | $293,782 |
| 2021 | $11,578 | $973,915 | $685,893 | $288,022 |
| 2019 | $11,313 | $945,030 | $665,550 | $279,480 |
| 2018 | $6,826 | $556,980 | $259,664 | $297,316 |
| 2016 | $6,594 | $535,354 | $249,582 | $285,772 |
| 2015 | $6,477 | $527,314 | $245,834 | $281,480 |
| 2014 | $6,385 | $516,986 | $241,019 | $275,967 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jerry Redmond
eXp Realty of California Inc
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB17244292
APN: 4160-001-054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.